MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Essex Supreme (ES)
James White
Established Season 14 (2005)
7 CP / 6 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 4805 / Morale: 0.53 (0.00)
2nd Division: 6th place
Nickname: The Slapheads
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins1436
Draws692
Losses17214
Pct.0.4620.318
Previous Names
Arctic Eskimos (AE)S6 - S13
Previous Coaches
Iman Widjaja (S6-13), Peter Marren (S13-13), Clive Palmer (S14-16), John McCarthy (interim) (S17-17), John McCarthy (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (19)
 
 
 
INCOME
Matches43
Average Gate77.6k
Gate3,336k
MVP75k
Participation Bonus60k
Trade125k
TOTAL3,596k
EXPENDITURE
Apprentice-50k
Auction-704k
CP-100k
Home Bonus-40k
Resources-1,500k
TP-125k
TOTAL-2,519k
SUMMARY
Starting Balance3728k
Income3,596k
Expenditure-2,519k
TOTAL4,805k
LEAGUES AVERAGES
Matches43.3
Average Gate88.8
Apprentice-10k
Auction-1,478k
Blowout-42k
CP-402k
Cup Draw Participation13k
Gate3,849k
Home Bonus-91k
MVP68k
Participation Bonus156k
Resources-1,604k
TP-231k
Recent Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
All Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
Sep 07 12 Resources-1500   Preseason Resources - 40 CPs & 0 TPs.37282228
Sep 19 12 Participation Bonus10   Participation Bonus through September 18, 201222282238
Sep 21 12 Trade125   MT sends 125k to ES for Roque Saenz Pena (4/14 SW)22382363
Sep 23 12  1  CP-25   Extra CP Used23632338
Sep 23 12  1  Gate73   Match Revenue23382411
Sep 27 12  2  CP-25   Extra CP Used24112386
Sep 27 12  2  Gate79   Match Revenue23862465
Sep 30 12 MVP25   MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k24652490
Sep 30 12  3  Gate80   Match Revenue24902570
Oct 03 12 Apprentice-50   0/2 DF Jimi Essex (50k)25702520
Oct 04 12  4  Gate99   Match Revenue25202619
Oct 07 12  5  Gate82   Match Revenue26192701
Oct 11 12  6  Gate70   Match Revenue27012771
Oct 14 12  7  Gate100   Match Revenue27712871
Oct 28 12  11  Gate73   Match Revenue28712944
Oct 31 12  12  Gate68   Match Revenue29443012
Nov 01 12 Auction-150   Auction 4: Acquired 0/4 WG30122862
Nov 03 12  13  Gate71   Match Revenue28622933
Nov 07 12  14  Gate71   Match Revenue29333004
Nov 10 12 MVP25   MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k30043029
Nov 10 12  15  Gate100   Match Revenue30293129
Nov 14 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through November 14, 201231293134
Nov 14 12  16  TP-25   Extra TP Used31343109
Nov 14 12  16  Gate95   Match Revenue31093204
Nov 15 12 Auction-477   Auction 5: Acquired 2/17 FW32042727
Nov 17 12  17  Gate73   Match Revenue27272800
Nov 19 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through November 18, 201228002805
Nov 21 12  18  Gate75   Match Revenue28052880
Nov 24 12  19  Gate70   Match Revenue28802950
Nov 28 12  20  Gate59   Match Revenue29503009
Dec 01 12  21  Gate96   Match Revenue30093105
Dec 05 12  22  TP-25   Extra TP Used31053080
Dec 05 12  22  Gate83   Match Revenue30803163
Dec 08 12  23  Gate75   Match Revenue31633238
Dec 08 12 Participation Bonus25   Participation Bonus through December 8, 201232383263
Dec 09 12 Auction-76   Auction 7: Acquired 2/15 WG32633187
Dec 09 12 Auction-1   Auction 7: Acquired 0/3 GK31873186
Dec 12 12  24  TP-25   Extra TP Used31863161
Dec 12 12  24  Gate69   Match Revenue31613230
Dec 15 12  25  CP-25   Extra CP Used32303205
Dec 15 12  25  TP-25   Extra TP Used32053180
Dec 15 12  25  Gate80   Match Revenue31803260
Dec 19 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through December 19, 201232603265
Dec 19 12  26  TP-25   Extra TP Used32653240
Dec 19 12  26  Gate78   Match Revenue32403318
Dec 22 12  27  Gate87   Match Revenue33183405
Dec 26 12  28  CP-25   Extra CP Used34053380
Dec 26 12 MVP  MVP #3: 1 TP33803380
Dec 26 12  28  Gate59   Match Revenue33803439
Dec 29 12  29  Gate83   Match Revenue34393522
Jan 02 13  30  Gate70   Match Revenue35223592
Jan 05 13  31  Gate60   Match Revenue35923652
Jan 07 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 6, 201336523657
Jan 09 13  32  Gate88   Match Revenue36573745
Jan 13 13  33  Gate82   Match Revenue37453827
Jan 13 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 12, 201338273832
Jan 16 13  34  Gate75   Match Revenue38323907
Jan 19 13  35  Gate77   Match Revenue39073984
Jan 23 13  36  Gate83   Match Revenue39844067
Jan 26 13  37  Gate73   Match Revenue40674140
Jan 30 13  38  Gate93   Match Revenue41404233
Feb 09 13  39  Home Bonus-40   Home Bonus42334193
Feb 09 13 MVP  MVP #4: 1 CP41934193
Feb 09 13  39  Gate85   Match Revenue41934278
Feb 13 13  40  Gate85   Match Revenue42784363
Feb 16 13  41  Gate76   Match Revenue43634439
Feb 20 13  42  Gate75   Match Revenue44394514
Feb 23 13  43  Gate79   Match Revenue45144593
Feb 27 13  44  Gate71   Match Revenue45934664
Mar 02 13  45  Gate62   Match Revenue46644726
Mar 06 13 MVP25   MVP #5: 25k47264751
Mar 06 13  46  Gate54   Match Revenue47514805