MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Essex Supreme (ES)
James White
Established Season 14 (2005)
7 CP / 6 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 4805 / Morale: 0.53 (0.00)
2nd Division: 6th place
Nickname: The Slapheads
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins1436
Draws692
Losses17214
Pct.0.4620.318
Previous Names
Arctic Eskimos (AE)S6 - S13
Previous Coaches
Iman Widjaja (S6-13), Peter Marren (S13-13), Clive Palmer (S14-16), John McCarthy (interim) (S17-17), John McCarthy (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (19)
 
 
 
Roster (20 Players)
Name PosAgeSLEL PU
Allan Essex SW12016
Alon Essex WG016610
Chris Essex GK23039
David Essex MA325-26
Gary O Connor FW512100
Jamie Essex FW225-29
Jay Patrick Essex  GK0151010
Jimi Essex DF014910
Kevin Essex DF31620
Leon Essex  WG214100
Mark Essex WG31711
Mike Essex FW31781
Ormskirk SW42110
Owen Essex DF26100
Peter Essex FW225-98
Phil Essex MF410100
Scott Essex DM22022
Steve Essex WG12003
Terry Essex FW39100
Wulfrun DM41700
Unavailable For Trade
NameMatches
Leon Essex  7
Jimi Essex 5
Jay Patrick Essex  4
 
Team Form
Last 10: dWWlLdlDww

MVP: ---

Team DPs:

Rivals

ES are rivals to 0 teams.

Recent Transactions
 
December 19, 2012
  • 6/4 DM Eberhard Ludwig retires.
  • 6/4 GK Milton Friedman retires.
  • 6/3 FW Geovanni Pascoli retires.
  •  
    December 9, 2012
  • Auction 7: Acquired 0/3 GK.
  • Auction 7: Acquired 2/15 WG.
  •  
    November 15, 2012
  • Auction 5: Acquired 2/17 FW.
  •  
    November 1, 2012
  • Auction 4: Acquired 0/4 WG.
  •  
    October 3, 2012
  • 0/2 DF Jimi Essex (50k) signs as an apprentice.
  •  
    September 21, 2012
  • MT sends 125k to ES for Roque Saenz Pena (4/14 SW).
  •  
    September 16, 2012
  • 7/2 DM Monica retires.
  • 6/2 WG Victor Nogin retires.
  • 6/2 MF Andrew Jackson retires.
  •  
    Team Needs

     
    Next 3 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
     
    Last 10 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
    46 Mar 06 D1 - 1@Pehuajo Expos MSWL Cup
    45 Mar 02 W2 - 1Pehuajo Expos MSWL Cup
    44 Feb 27 W4 - 1Providence Waterfires MSWL Cup
    43 Feb 23 L1 - 3@Providence Waterfires MSWL Cup
    42 Feb 20 L0 - 2Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL Cup
    41 Feb 16 D1 - 1@Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL Cup
    40 Feb 13 L0 - 5@British Over Achievers MSWL Cup
    39 Feb 09 D0 - 0British Over Achievers MSWL Cup
    38 Jan 30 W2 - 1@Kirksville Invertebrates MSWL Cup
    37 Jan 26 W5 - 1@Pehuajo Expos MSWL Cup
     
    About Essex Supreme
    Got to admit that I don't know much about the Essex Supreme , and the nickname "slapheads" is interesting to say the least !?! If you have any secret knowledge of this team please let me know, otherwise my search for information goes on . . .
     
    Coach's Bio: James White
    Born in Glasgow, Scotland some 35 years ago , still live in East of Glasgow with wife and 3 kids all boys currently 10, 3 and 0.5 years old. Started playing olmec way back in a now defunct league before moving to SESL in around the 2/3 season. Been there for ever and now slowly spreading to every league it seems...