MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Essex Supreme (ES)
James White
Established Season 14 (2005)
7 CP / 6 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 4805 / Morale: 0.53 (0.00)
2nd Division: 6th place
Nickname: The Slapheads
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins1436
Draws692
Losses17214
Pct.0.4620.318
Previous Names
Arctic Eskimos (AE)S6 - S13
Previous Coaches
Iman Widjaja (S6-13), Peter Marren (S13-13), Clive Palmer (S14-16), John McCarthy (interim) (S17-17), John McCarthy (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (19)
 
 
 
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD RESULTSLAST MATCH
1 Sep 22 W1 - 0Liverpool Tigers Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
2 Sep 26 W2 - 1@Memphis Pharaohs Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 3-1-2
3 Sep 29 W2 - 0New York Trashtalkers Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-4-7
4 Oct 03 L0 - 4@Liverpool Tigers Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
5 Oct 06 W2 - 1Memphis Pharaohs Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 3-1-2
6 Oct 10 L0 - 2@New York Trashtalkers Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-4-7
7 Oct 13 L0 - 1@Scotland FC Alan Parr CupScotland FC lead series 10-3-5
11 Oct 27 L0 - 2@Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionBay State Minutemen lead series 3-2-1
12 Oct 31 L0 - 4Montevideo Tricolores 2nd DivisionSeries even at 6-4-6
13 Nov 03 W2 - 0@Richmond Furious Tigers 2nd DivisionSeries even at 3-2-3
14 Nov 07 W1 - 0Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5
15 Nov 10 W2 - 0@Liverpool Tigers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
16 Nov 14 L0 - 3@Boston Mythos 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 9-1-6
17 Nov 17 W3 - 0Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 7-5-6
18 Nov 21 L0 - 2@New York Trashtalkers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 13-4-7
19 Nov 24 W1 - 0Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionStockholm Science Geeks lead series 8-2-2
20 Nov 28 W1 - 0@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 6-0-2
21 Dec 01 L0 - 1@Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 14-5-7
22 Dec 05 D0 - 0Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionBay State Minutemen lead series 3-2-1
23 Dec 08 L0 - 1@Montevideo Tricolores 2nd DivisionSeries even at 6-4-6
24 Jan 01 W1 - 0Richmond Furious Tigers 2nd DivisionSeries even at 3-2-3
25 Dec 15 L0 - 2@Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5
26 Dec 19 W3 - 1Liverpool Tigers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
27 Dec 22 W2 - 0Boston Mythos 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 9-1-6
28 Dec 26 D1 - 1@Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 7-5-6
30 Jan 02 L2 - 4@Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionStockholm Science Geeks lead series 8-2-2
31 Jan 05 W3 - 1Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 6-0-2
32 Jan 09 W2 - 1Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 14-5-7
33 Jan 13 L0 - 3@Ayers Rock MSWL CupAyers Rock lead series 4-4-2
34 Jan 16 L0 - 1Pehuajo Expos MSWL CupEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5
35 Jan 19 W3 - 0Kirksville Invertebrates MSWL CupKirksville Invertebrates lead series 11-4-6
36 Jan 23 L0 - 2Ayers Rock MSWL CupAyers Rock lead series 4-4-2
37 Jan 26 W5 - 1@Pehuajo Expos MSWL CupEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5
38 Jan 30 W2 - 1@Kirksville Invertebrates MSWL CupKirksville Invertebrates lead series 11-4-6
39 Feb 09 D0 - 0British Over Achievers MSWL CupBritish Over Achievers lead series 18-2-0
40 Feb 13 L0 - 5@British Over Achievers MSWL CupBritish Over Achievers lead series 18-2-0
41 Feb 16 D1 - 1@Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL CupSeries even at 3-2-3
42 Feb 20 L0 - 2Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL CupSeries even at 3-2-3
43 Feb 23 L1 - 3@Providence Waterfires MSWL CupProvidence Waterfires lead series 4-0-2
44 Feb 27 W4 - 1Providence Waterfires MSWL CupProvidence Waterfires lead series 4-0-2
45 Mar 02 W2 - 1Pehuajo Expos MSWL CupEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5
46 Mar 06 D1 - 1@Pehuajo Expos MSWL CupEssex Supreme lead series 10-3-5