MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Asteria Kromatos (AK)
Steve Turner
Established Season 0 (2005)
0 CP / 1 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 2957 / Morale: 0.69 (0.00)
1st Division: 7th place
Nickname: The Crazy Tomatoes
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins14929
Draws8621
Losses11738
Pct.0.5450.449
Previous Names
Granada CF (GCF)S14 - S14
Previous Coaches
Casey Martinez (S14-14),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (17)
2nd Division Runnerup: 1 (16)
MSWL Cup Runnerup: 1 (18)
 
 
 
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD RESULTSLAST MATCH
1 Sep 22 W1 - 0Bay State Minutemen Alan Parr CupSeries even at 3-0-3
2 Sep 26 D2 - 2@Gauteng Shooters Alan Parr CupGauteng Shooters lead series 9-5-2
3 Sep 29 W1 - 0Montevideo Tricolores Alan Parr CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 5-4-1
4 Oct 03 L1 - 3@Bay State Minutemen Alan Parr CupSeries even at 3-0-3
5 Oct 06 L0 - 7Gauteng Shooters Alan Parr CupGauteng Shooters lead series 9-5-2
6 Oct 10 D0 - 0@Montevideo Tricolores Alan Parr CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 5-4-1
7 Oct 13 D0 - 0@Kirksville Invertebrates Alan Parr CupKirksville Invertebrates lead series 13-6-5
8 Oct 17 L2 - 3@Scotland FC Alan Parr CupScotland FC lead series 13-1-5
11 Oct 27 W1 - 0Ayers Rock 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-6-4
12 Oct 31 W1 - 0@Barcelona FC 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-2-2
13 Nov 03 W3 - 2Captain Iceland 1st DivisionCaptain Iceland lead series 7-4-4
14 Nov 07 D2 - 2@Gauteng Shooters 1st DivisionGauteng Shooters lead series 9-5-2
15 Nov 10 L1 - 2Missouri Legal Beagles 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-5-5
16 Nov 14 L0 - 2@Providence Waterfires 1st DivisionProvidence Waterfires lead series 5-1-2
17 Nov 17 W2 - 0Scotland FC 1st DivisionScotland FC lead series 13-1-5
18 Nov 21 D0 - 0@Memphis Pharaohs 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-7-4
19 Nov 24 W1 - 0Kirksville Invertebrates 1st DivisionKirksville Invertebrates lead series 13-6-5
20 Nov 28 W3 - 0@Gauteng Golden Dragons 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-4-5
21 Dec 01 D0 - 0British Over Achievers 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-3-3
22 Dec 05 D0 - 0@Ayers Rock 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-6-4
23 Dec 08 W2 - 0Barcelona FC 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-2-2
24 Jan 01 L0 - 2@Captain Iceland 1st DivisionCaptain Iceland lead series 7-4-4
25 Dec 15 W3 - 1Gauteng Shooters 1st DivisionGauteng Shooters lead series 9-5-2
26 Dec 19 L0 - 3@Missouri Legal Beagles 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-5-5
27 Dec 22 L0 - 2Providence Waterfires 1st DivisionProvidence Waterfires lead series 5-1-2
28 Dec 26 W4 - 1@Scotland FC 1st DivisionScotland FC lead series 13-1-5
30 Jan 02 D1 - 1@Kirksville Invertebrates 1st DivisionKirksville Invertebrates lead series 13-6-5
31 Jan 05 L0 - 1Gauteng Golden Dragons 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-4-5
32 Jan 09 D1 - 1@British Over Achievers 1st DivisionAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-3-3
33 Jan 13 W3 - 2Bay State Minutemen MSWL CupSeries even at 3-0-3
34 Jan 16 D1 - 1@Memphis Pharaohs MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-7-4
35 Jan 19 D0 - 0New York Trashtalkers MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 9-4-5
36 Jan 23 W4 - 0@Bay State Minutemen MSWL CupSeries even at 3-0-3
37 Jan 26 W7 - 0Memphis Pharaohs MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-7-4
38 Jan 30 W1 - 0@New York Trashtalkers MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 9-4-5
39 Feb 09 W2 - 1Boston Mythos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 6-7-3
40 Feb 13 D0 - 0@Boston Mythos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 6-7-3
41 Feb 16 L2 - 6@Liverpool Tigers MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-1-3
42 Feb 20 L0 - 1Liverpool Tigers MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-1-3
43 Feb 23 W4 - 0Missouri Legal Beagles MSWL CupSeries even at 5-5-5
44 Feb 27 W4 - 3@Missouri Legal Beagles MSWL CupSeries even at 5-5-5
45 Mar 02 D0 - 0Ayers Rock MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-6-4
46 Mar 06 W4 - 0@Ayers Rock MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 8-6-4