MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Richmond Furious Tigers (RFT)
John Holden
Established Season 0 (2005)
5 CP / 3 TP / 7 OTF
Bank: 3520 / Morale: 0.33 (0.04)
2nd Division: 10th place
Nickname: The Tigers
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins760
Draws700
Losses2140
Pct.0.3080.000
Previous Names
Metropolis Heroes (MPH)S11 - S15
British Bull-Dogs (BBD)S16 - S19
Previous Coaches
Sergei Gaviño (S11-15), Dave Dowson (S15-19),
Trophy Cabinet
 
 
 
Roster (22 Players)
Name PosAgeSLEL PU
Ronnie Pascale GK125610
Joe Hart GK423100
Russel Westbrook SW230610
Jamel Wallace SW127410
Sascha Goerres SD017410
Budvar DF41620
Steven Whittaker DF38100
Shaun Mallory DF45100
Barry Ferguson DM55100
Happy Kittens MF41660
Fluffy Kittens MF21460
Barney Stinson MF47100
Stella Bonasera MF45100
Theo Walcot MA229210
Kieron Dyer MA51280
Sleepy Kittens WG31560
Carl Sagin WG65100
Gareth Bale FW3311010
Matthew Delicâte FW21820
Purry Kittens FW21380
Adam Johnston FW2980
Boon FW55100
Unavailable For Trade
NameMatches
None
 
Team Form
Last 10: lLlDwDWlWD

MVP: lLl

Team DPs:

Rivals

RFT are rivals to 4 teams.

Recent Transactions
 
September 23, 2012
  • Auction 2: Acquired 3 CPs.
  • Auction 2: Acquired 2/14 FW.
  • Auction 2: Acquired 4/19 MF.
  •  
    September 20, 2012
  • 7/5 MF Joe Cole retires.
  • Auction 1: Acquired 2/15 MF.
  • Auction 1: Acquired 3/17 WG.
  •  
    September 19, 2012
  • RFT sends 100k, Cameron Brown (3/24 SW) to CI for Theo Walcot (2/22 MA).
  •  
    September 16, 2012
  • BB sends Russel Westbrook (2/23 SW) to RFT for 4 TP, David Bulow (1/15 FW).
  •  
    September 15, 2012
  • 6/4 GK Dancin Dave Dowson retires.
  • 6/3 DF Lee McCulloch retires.
  • 8/1 SD Ángel Lafita retires.
  •  
    November 17, 2011
  • 7/6 FW Peter Crouch retires.
  •  
    Team Needs

     
    Next 3 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
     
    Last 10 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
    46 Mar 06 L1 - 5@Scotland FC MSWL Cup
    45 Mar 02 L0 - 3Scotland FC MSWL Cup
    44 Feb 27 L0 - 3@Boston Mythos MSWL Cup
    43 Feb 23 D1 - 1Boston Mythos MSWL Cup
    42 Feb 20 W2 - 0@Essex Supreme MSWL Cup
    41 Feb 16 D1 - 1Essex Supreme MSWL Cup
    40 Feb 13 W3 - 0Missouri Legal Beagles MSWL Cup
    39 Feb 09 L0 - 3@Missouri Legal Beagles MSWL Cup
    38 Jan 30 W5 - 0British Over Achievers MSWL Cup
    37 Jan 26 D0 - 0Captain Iceland MSWL Cup
     
    About Richmond Furious Tigers
    Season 21 sees the Richmond Flying Tigers back in MSWL for the first time since season 11, when they went 0-1-21 and were dropped from the league (sad for that manager which drew the Tigers!)

    The Tigers have a terrible all-time record and are back as the former MSWL team with a geographic placename most relevant to myself (though I believe the old Richmond team is Australian).

    The team restarted, taking the players from Dave Dowson's British Bull-Dogs.
     
    Coach's Bio: John Holden
    John Holden manages in SESL, MSWL, OASL, TMBL and United and still somehow finds time to enjoy other activities such as hiking, geography, and studying law.