MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Pehuajo Expos (PEX)
Mike Hernandez
Established Season 10 (2008)
0 CP / 4 TP / 1 OTF
Bank: 3529 / Morale: 0.20 (0.00)
2nd Division: 8th place
Nickname: The Expos
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins600
Draws520
Losses990
Pct.0.4080.000
Previous Names
New England Revolution (REV)S10 - S17
Previous Coaches
Kyle McCarthy (S10-16), Mike Hernandez (interim) (S17-17),
Trophy Cabinet
Wooden Spoon: 1 (19)
 
 
 
Roster (23 Players)
Name PosAgeSLEL PU
Luciano Lede GK331310
Juan Almada GK0141010
Nestor Ramirez GK69100
Cameron Brown SW32140
Pablo Ponce SW64100
Lucas Ceballos DF331210
Horacio Bianchi DF21533
Paul Giunta DF51140
Ross Joghen DF48-100
Damian Martinez DF63100
Julio Copello DM330010
Diego Martinez DM5640
Graeme Smith DM56100
Tomas Arive S. MF121110
Daniel Salguero MF48100
Santi Almada MF55100
Sam Adams MF45100
Oli Iceland MF45100
Louis Kedhl MA41620
Brodie Mc. Namara MA51180
Roberto Zema FW22105
Juan Longhini FW221310
Santiago Ceballos FW31690
Unavailable For Trade
NameMatches
Juan Almada 20
 
Team Form
Last 10: DlLlLlLlWL

MVP: DlL

Team DPs:

Rivals

PEX are rivals to 1 teams.

Recent Transactions
 
December 29, 2012
  • 0/2 GK Juan Almada (50k) signs as an apprentice.
  •  
    November 15, 2012
  • CI sends 100k, Cameron Brown (3/24 SW) to PEX for Emilio Sanchez (2/22 DF).
  •  
    October 26, 2012
  • CI sends 875k to PEX for 10 TP.
  •  
    October 12, 2012
  • PEX sends 1 TP to GS for Graeme Smith (5/10 DM).
  •  
    August 30, 2012
  • 7/4 MA Tomas Arive S. retires.
  • 7/2 MF Daniel Hernandez retires.
  •  
    December 10, 2011
  • 7/2 FW David Cadorin retires.
  •  
    October 13, 2011
  • 7/1 MF Daniel Salguero retires.
  • 7/1 DF Julian Huguenin retires.
  •  
    November 16, 2010
  • 8/1 FW Roberto Zema retires.
  • 0/2 FW Roberto Zema (50k) signs as an apprentice.
  • 6/1 DF Emilio Sanchez retires.
  •  
    Team Needs

    Easy rivals, tough players, tons of luck and a million dollars.

     
    Next 3 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
     
    Last 10 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
    46 Mar 06 D1 - 1Essex Supreme MSWL Cup
    45 Mar 02 L1 - 2@Essex Supreme MSWL Cup
    44 Feb 27 L0 - 3Montevideo Tricolores MSWL Cup
    43 Feb 23 L0 - 1@Montevideo Tricolores MSWL Cup
    42 Feb 20 L0 - 3Bay State Minutemen MSWL Cup
    41 Feb 16 L0 - 4@Bay State Minutemen MSWL Cup
    40 Feb 13 L0 - 1Gauteng Shooters MSWL Cup
    39 Feb 09 L1 - 5@Gauteng Shooters MSWL Cup
    38 Jan 30 W1 - 0Ayers Rock MSWL Cup
    37 Jan 26 L1 - 5Essex Supreme MSWL Cup
     
    About Pehuajo Expos
    Pehuajo Expos is a soccer branch of the former baseball team Montreal Expos.
    This franchise was opened at Pehuajo City, a mid-size rural town in Argentina where cows live in peace till the butcher visit them and soja beans grow up freely.
    This franchise participates in many other leagues (Flatnz, Liga Fenix, Liga Cubana, Rusty League, Sanctuary, etc. even Hattrick!!!) without any shame.
     
    Coach's Bio: Mike Hernandez
    My name is Mike, I'm from Pehuajo, Argentina.
    I run my own league, an spanish one called Liga Fenix.
    I also manage my team in another leagues, with different luck... almost bad in all cases.
    Oh... I forgot something... sometimes I work as an accountant.