MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Liverpool Tigers (LPT)
James Tucker
Established Season 14 (2005)
0 CP / 0 TP / 7 OTF
Bank: 3785 / Morale: 0.50 (0.06)
2nd Division: 3rd place
Nickname: The Tigers
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins920
Draws880
Losses2020
Pct.0.3560.000
Previous Names
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (SAN)S7 - S8
Santa Cruz FC (SAN)S9 - S13
Previous Coaches
Douglas Pires (S7-13), Douglas Pires; Nick Vatmanidis (S13-13), Nick Vatmanidid (S13-13), Nick Vatmanidis (S14-15), Fran Morillo (Interim) (S16-16), Fran Morillo (S17-17), Jackie Hanley (S18-18), Rainer Buschmann (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
1st Division Winner: 1 (12)
1st Division Runnerup: 1 (13)
2nd Division Winner: 1 (11)
2nd Division Runnerup: 1 (9)
Alan Parr Cup Winner: 1 (13)
Alan Parr Cup Runnerup: 1 (10)
MSWL Cup Winner: 1 (12)
MSWL Cup Runnerup: 1 (11)
Wooden Spoon: 2 (15 16)
 
 
 
INCOME
Matches43
Average Gate85.8k
Gate3,689k
MVP125k
Participation Bonus29k
TOTAL3,843k
EXPENDITURE
Auction-5k
CP-500k
Home Bonus-80k
Resources-2,000k
TP-275k
Trade-100k
TOTAL-2,960k
SUMMARY
Starting Balance2902k
Income3,843k
Expenditure-2,960k
TOTAL3,785k
LEAGUES AVERAGES
Matches43.3
Average Gate88.8
Apprentice-10k
Auction-1,478k
Blowout-42k
CP-402k
Cup Draw Participation13k
Gate3,849k
Home Bonus-91k
MVP68k
Participation Bonus156k
Resources-1,604k
TP-231k
Recent Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
All Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
Sep 02 12 Resources-2000   Preseason Resources - 50 CPs & 0 TPs.2902902
Sep 23 12  1  CP-25   Extra CP Used902877
Sep 23 12  1  CP-25   Extra CP Used877852
Sep 23 12  1  CP-25   Extra CP Used852827
Sep 23 12  1  TP-25   Extra TP Used827802
Sep 23 12  1  TP-25   Extra TP Used802777
Sep 23 12  1  Gate73   Match Revenue777850
Sep 27 12  2  CP-25   Extra CP Used850825
Sep 27 12  2  CP-25   Extra CP Used825800
Sep 27 12  2  TP-25   Extra TP Used800775
Sep 27 12  2  TP-25   Extra TP Used775750
Sep 27 12  2  Gate55   Match Revenue750805
Sep 30 12  3  CP-25   Extra CP Used805780
Sep 30 12  3  CP-25   Extra CP Used780755
Sep 30 12  3  TP-25   Extra TP Used755730
Sep 30 12  3  Gate65   Match Revenue730795
Oct 04 12  4  CP-25   Extra CP Used795770
Oct 04 12  4  CP-25   Extra CP Used770745
Oct 04 12 MVP25   MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k745770
Oct 04 12  4  Gate99   Match Revenue770869
Oct 04 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through October 3, 2012869874
Oct 07 12  5  Gate72   Match Revenue874946
Oct 11 12  6  CP-25   Extra CP Used946921
Oct 11 12  6  Gate78   Match Revenue921999
Oct 11 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through October 10, 20129991004
Oct 14 12  7  CP-25   Extra CP Used1004979
Oct 14 12  7  CP-25   Extra CP Used979954
Oct 14 12 MVP25   MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k954979
Oct 14 12  7  Gate91   Match Revenue9791070
Oct 28 12  11  CP-25   Extra CP Used10701045
Oct 28 12  11  TP-25   Extra TP Used10451020
Oct 28 12  11  Gate62   Match Revenue10201082
Oct 31 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through October 13, 201210821087
Oct 31 12  12  TP-25   Extra TP Used10871062
Oct 31 12  12  Gate91   Match Revenue10621153
Nov 03 12  13  CP-25   Extra CP Used11531128
Nov 03 12 MVP  MVP #3: 1 TP11281128
Nov 03 12  13  Gate78   Match Revenue11281206
Nov 07 12  14  CP-25   Extra CP Used12061181
Nov 07 12  14  Gate88   Match Revenue11811269
Nov 10 12  15  TP-25   Extra TP Used12691244
Nov 10 12  15  Gate100   Match Revenue12441344
Nov 14 12  16  Gate82   Match Revenue13441426
Nov 17 12  17  Gate90   Match Revenue14261516
Nov 21 12 MVP  MVP #4: 1 CP15161516
Nov 21 12  18  Gate81   Match Revenue15161597
Nov 24 12  19  Gate90   Match Revenue15971687
Nov 28 12  20  Gate96   Match Revenue16871783
Dec 01 12  21  Gate100   Match Revenue17831883
Dec 05 12  22  Gate74   Match Revenue18831957
Dec 08 12  23  Gate82   Match Revenue19572039
Dec 08 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through December 8, 201220392044
Dec 09 12 Auction-5   Auction 7: Acquired 1/10 DF20442039
Dec 12 12  24  Gate76   Match Revenue20392115
Dec 15 12  25  Gate57   Match Revenue21152172
Dec 19 12  26  CP-25   Extra CP Used21722147
Dec 19 12  26  CP-25   Extra CP Used21472122
Dec 19 12  26  Gate78   Match Revenue21222200
Dec 22 12  27  Gate87   Match Revenue22002287
Dec 26 12  28  CP-25   Extra CP Used22872262
Dec 26 12  28  Gate80   Match Revenue22622342
Dec 29 12  29  CP-25   Extra CP Used23422317
Dec 29 12  29  CP-25   Extra CP Used23172292
Dec 29 12  29  Gate76   Match Revenue22922368
Jan 02 13  30  Gate75   Match Revenue23682443
Jan 04 13 Trade-100   LPT sends 100k to SCO for Jock Spock (0/6 MF)24432343
Jan 05 13  31  Gate107   Match Revenue23432450
Jan 07 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 6, 201324502452
Jan 09 13  32  TP-25   Extra TP Used24522427
Jan 09 13  32  Gate88   Match Revenue24272515
Jan 13 13  33  Gate85   Match Revenue25152600
Jan 16 13  34  TP-25   Extra TP Used26002575
Jan 16 13 MVP25   MVP #5: 25k25752600
Jan 16 13  34  Gate90   Match Revenue26002690
Jan 19 13  35  Gate85   Match Revenue26902775
Jan 20 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 19, 201227752777
Jan 23 13  36  TP-25   Extra TP Used27772752
Jan 23 13  36  Gate77   Match Revenue27522829
Jan 26 13 MVP25   MVP #6: 25k28292854
Jan 26 13  37  Gate84   Match Revenue28542938
Jan 30 13  38  Gate99   Match Revenue29383037
Feb 09 13  39  Gate101   Match Revenue30373138
Feb 13 13 MVP25   MVP #7: 25k31383163
Feb 13 13  40  Gate94   Match Revenue31633257
Feb 16 13  41  Gate105   Match Revenue32573362
Feb 20 13  42  Gate93   Match Revenue33623455
Feb 23 13  43  Home Bonus-80   Home Bonus34553375
Feb 23 13  43  Gate110   Match Revenue33753485
Feb 27 13  44  Gate104   Match Revenue34853589
Mar 01 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through February 28, 201335893594
Mar 02 13  45  Gate94   Match Revenue35943688
Mar 06 13  46  Gate97   Match Revenue36883785