MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Liverpool Tigers (LPT)
James Tucker
Established Season 14 (2005)
0 CP / 0 TP / 7 OTF
Bank: 3785 / Morale: 0.50 (0.06)
2nd Division: 3rd place
Nickname: The Tigers
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins920
Draws880
Losses2020
Pct.0.3560.000
Previous Names
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (SAN)S7 - S8
Santa Cruz FC (SAN)S9 - S13
Previous Coaches
Douglas Pires (S7-13), Nick Vatmanidid (S13-13), Douglas Pires; Nick Vatmanidis (S13-13), Nick Vatmanidis (S14-15), Fran Morillo (Interim) (S16-16), Fran Morillo (S17-17), Jackie Hanley (S18-18), Rainer Buschmann (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
1st Division Winner: 1 (12)
1st Division Runnerup: 1 (13)
2nd Division Winner: 1 (11)
2nd Division Runnerup: 1 (9)
Alan Parr Cup Winner: 1 (13)
Alan Parr Cup Runnerup: 1 (10)
MSWL Cup Winner: 1 (12)
MSWL Cup Runnerup: 1 (11)
Wooden Spoon: 2 (15 16)
 
 
 
 Alan Parr Cup Information 
 Pl.  PLAYER  POS  AGE  SL  EL  MAT  MIN  DP  GLS  SH  PKG  GA  SF  MOM  SU  PU  NAT 
 1.  David James  GK  2  27  4  3  210  0  0  0  0  0  0  4  0  10 
 2.  Yarrawonga  GK  5  19  10  5  450  0  0  0  0  4  16  1  0  0 
 3.  Gary Kubiak  SW  4  17  3  7  480  8  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 4.  Steve Nicol  SD  4  25  2  7  510  0  1  2  0  0  0  3  0  4 
 5.  Sugar Ray Seales  DF  0  18  4  6  435  0  0  0  0  0  0  2  0  10 
 6.  Ringo Starr  DF  4  16  2  7  480  0  0  2  0  0  0  2  0  0 
 7.  Alan Kennedy  DF  1  10  10  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 8.  Martin Skrtel  DF  5  6  10  4  240  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 9.  Cordon Blue  DF  6  3  10  1  30  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 10.  Crazy Horse  DM  1  25  1  6  495  8  1  2  0  0  0  1  0  9 
 11.  Steve Heighway  MF  3  30  2  6  510  4  1  1  0  0  0  1  0  7 
 12.  Sammy Lee  MF  2  25  -1  6  480  0  0  0  0  0  0  4  0  8 
 13.  Jock Spock  MF  0  14  6  5  361  4  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  8 
 14.  Charlie Adam  MF  6  8  10  5  390  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 15.  Bubbles  MF  4  4  10  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 16.  John Barnes  MA  2  30  2  6  510  8  5  7  0  0  0  6  0  9 
 17.  King Kenny  FW  4  29  2  7  480  4  4  7  0  0  0  2  0  9 
 18.  Luis Suarez  FW  1  26  5  6  510  20  1  4  0  0  0  4  0  10 
 19.  Ronnie Rosenthal  FW  3  16  8  6  480  0  2  4  0  0  0  1  0  0 
 20.  Andy Caroll  FW  3  9  10  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 21.  Fernando Torres  FW  6  8  10  3  240  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0