MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Liverpool Tigers (LPT)
James Tucker
Established Season 14 (2005)
0 CP / 0 TP / 7 OTF
Bank: 3785 / Morale: 0.50 (0.06)
2nd Division: 3rd place
Nickname: The Tigers
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins920
Draws880
Losses2020
Pct.0.3560.000
Previous Names
Santa Cruz Futebol Clube (SAN)S7 - S8
Santa Cruz FC (SAN)S9 - S13
Previous Coaches
Douglas Pires (S7-13), Douglas Pires; Nick Vatmanidis (S13-13), Nick Vatmanidid (S13-13), Nick Vatmanidis (S14-15), Fran Morillo (Interim) (S16-16), Fran Morillo (S17-17), Jackie Hanley (S18-18), Rainer Buschmann (S18-18),
Trophy Cabinet
1st Division Winner: 1 (12)
1st Division Runnerup: 1 (13)
2nd Division Winner: 1 (11)
2nd Division Runnerup: 1 (9)
Alan Parr Cup Winner: 1 (13)
Alan Parr Cup Runnerup: 1 (10)
MSWL Cup Winner: 1 (12)
MSWL Cup Runnerup: 1 (11)
Wooden Spoon: 2 (15 16)
 
 
 
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD RESULTSLAST MATCH
1 Sep 22 L0 - 1@Essex Supreme Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
2 Sep 26 W2 - 1New York Trashtalkers Alan Parr CupNew York Trashtalkers lead series 11-7-8
3 Sep 29 W1 - 0Memphis Pharaohs Alan Parr CupSeries even at 2-2-2
4 Oct 03 W4 - 0Essex Supreme Alan Parr CupEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
5 Oct 06 W2 - 0@New York Trashtalkers Alan Parr CupNew York Trashtalkers lead series 11-7-8
6 Oct 10 W4 - 0@Memphis Pharaohs Alan Parr CupSeries even at 2-2-2
7 Oct 13 D2 - 2Providence Waterfires Alan Parr CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 2-2-1
11 Oct 27 W3 - 0@Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionHollywood All-Stars lead series 8-3-7
12 Oct 31 W3 - 1New York Trashtalkers 2nd DivisionNew York Trashtalkers lead series 11-7-8
13 Nov 03 W2 - 1@Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 11-3-4
14 Nov 07 W2 - 0Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 3-1-0
15 Nov 10 L0 - 2Essex Supreme 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
16 Nov 14 D1 - 1@Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 2-1-1
17 Nov 17 W2 - 0Montevideo Tricolores 2nd DivisionMontevideo Tricolores lead series 19-4-5
18 Nov 21 W2 - 1@Richmond Furious Tigers 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 4-1-1
19 Nov 24 L0 - 1Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 5-2-3
20 Nov 28 D0 - 0Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 9-17-8
21 Dec 01 L0 - 2@Boston Mythos 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 12-6-4
22 Dec 05 W2 - 0Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionHollywood All-Stars lead series 8-3-7
23 Dec 08 L1 - 3@New York Trashtalkers 2nd DivisionNew York Trashtalkers lead series 11-7-8
24 Jan 01 W1 - 0Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 11-3-4
25 Dec 15 W2 - 0@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 3-1-0
26 Dec 19 L1 - 3@Essex Supreme 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 13-3-2
27 Dec 22 W2 - 1Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 2-1-1
28 Dec 26 L0 - 1@Montevideo Tricolores 2nd DivisionMontevideo Tricolores lead series 19-4-5
30 Jan 02 D0 - 0@Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 5-2-3
31 Jan 05 D0 - 0@Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionLiverpool Tigers lead series 9-17-8
32 Jan 09 W2 - 0Boston Mythos 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 12-6-4
33 Jan 13 D2 - 2Stockholm Science Geeks MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 11-3-4
34 Jan 16 W3 - 2Barnsley Brewers MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 9-17-8
35 Jan 19 W1 - 0@Barcelona FC MSWL CupBarcelona FC lead series 9-9-6
36 Jan 23 W2 - 1@Stockholm Science Geeks MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 11-3-4
37 Jan 26 W2 - 0@Barnsley Brewers MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 9-17-8
38 Jan 30 D0 - 0Barcelona FC MSWL CupBarcelona FC lead series 9-9-6
39 Feb 09 W4 - 0Providence Waterfires MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 2-2-1
40 Feb 13 W1 - 0@Providence Waterfires MSWL CupLiverpool Tigers lead series 2-2-1
41 Feb 16 W6 - 2Asteria Kromatos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-1-3
42 Feb 20 W1 - 0@Asteria Kromatos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 10-1-3
43 Feb 23 L0 - 1British Over Achievers MSWL CupBritish Over Achievers lead series 8-1-1
44 Feb 27 L1 - 6@British Over Achievers MSWL CupBritish Over Achievers lead series 8-1-1
45 Mar 02 D2 - 2Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 4-1-1
46 Mar 06 L0 - 4@Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 4-1-1