MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Boston Mythos (BOS)
Rob Peterson
Established Season 13 (2005)
3 CP / 0 TP / 1 OTF
Bank: 2303 / Morale: 0.61 (0.07)
2nd Division: 2nd place
Nickname: The Mythos
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins17011
Draws8012
Losses17743
Pct.0.4920.258
Previous Names
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Runnerup: 2 (15 20)
 
 
 
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD RESULTSLAST MATCH
1 Sep 22 D2 - 2@Barcelona FC Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 11-4-7
2 Sep 26 W1 - 0Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 4-0-0
3 Sep 29 L0 - 1Gauteng Golden Dragons Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
4 Oct 03 W2 - 0Barcelona FC Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 11-4-7
5 Oct 06 W1 - 0@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 4-0-0
6 Oct 10 D0 - 0@Gauteng Golden Dragons Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
7 Oct 13 W2 - 0Bay State Minutemen Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-1
8 Oct 17 L1 - 4@British Over Achievers Alan Parr CupBritish Over Achievers lead series 8-2-5
11 Oct 27 W2 - 1@Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 14-5-1
12 Oct 31 W2 - 0Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 8-5-5
13 Nov 03 L0 - 2@New York Trashtalkers 2nd DivisionNew York Trashtalkers lead series 8-2-7
14 Nov 07 W4 - 2Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 11-2-8
15 Nov 10 W5 - 1@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 4-0-0
16 Nov 14 W3 - 0Essex Supreme 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 9-1-6
17 Nov 17 W3 - 0Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-1
18 Nov 21 L0 - 3@Montevideo Tricolores 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 10-4-4
19 Nov 24 W3 - 0Richmond Furious Tigers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-0
20 Nov 28 W6 - 2@Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionSeries even at 7-4-7
21 Dec 01 W2 - 0Liverpool Tigers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 12-6-4
22 Dec 05 D2 - 2Barnsley Brewers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 14-5-1
23 Dec 08 W3 - 0@Hollywood All-Stars 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 8-5-5
24 Jan 01 L1 - 2New York Trashtalkers 2nd DivisionNew York Trashtalkers lead series 8-2-7
25 Dec 15 W2 - 1@Stockholm Science Geeks 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 11-2-8
26 Dec 19 W3 - 0Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 4-0-0
27 Dec 22 L0 - 2@Essex Supreme 2nd DivisionEssex Supreme lead series 9-1-6
28 Dec 26 L1 - 2@Bay State Minutemen 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-1
30 Jan 02 W3 - 1@Richmond Furious Tigers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-0
31 Jan 05 D0 - 0Pehuajo Expos 2nd DivisionSeries even at 7-4-7
32 Jan 09 L0 - 2@Liverpool Tigers 2nd DivisionBoston Mythos lead series 12-6-4
33 Jan 13 L0 - 1Gauteng Golden Dragons MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
34 Jan 16 L1 - 2@Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 10-2-4
35 Jan 19 D3 - 3Montevideo Tricolores MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 10-4-4
36 Jan 23 W3 - 0@Gauteng Golden Dragons MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
37 Jan 26 W2 - 0Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 10-2-4
38 Jan 30 D1 - 1@Montevideo Tricolores MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 10-4-4
39 Feb 09 L1 - 2@Asteria Kromatos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 6-7-3
40 Feb 13 D0 - 0Asteria Kromatos MSWL CupAsteria Kromatos lead series 6-7-3
41 Feb 16 W3 - 1Providence Waterfires MSWL CupProvidence Waterfires lead series 7-2-3
42 Feb 20 L2 - 3@Providence Waterfires MSWL CupProvidence Waterfires lead series 7-2-3
43 Feb 23 D1 - 1@Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-0
44 Feb 27 W3 - 0Richmond Furious Tigers MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-0
45 Mar 02 W3 - 0@Bay State Minutemen MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-1
46 Mar 06 D2 - 2Bay State Minutemen MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 3-1-1