MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Bay State Minutemen (BSM)
Brian Beerman
Established Season 11 (2005)
0 CP / 0 TP / 8 OTF
Bank: 3705 / Morale: 0.59 (0.05)
2nd Division: 4th place
Nickname: The Patriots
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins346
Draws195
Losses3311
Pct.0.5060.386
Previous Names
Zaragoza Lions (ZAR)S11 - S19
Previous Coaches
Adrián Ibañez (S11-13), Tim Given (S13-18), Kevin Martin (S18-18), John Holden (S19-19),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Runnerup: 1 (17)
Wooden Spoon: 1 (13)
 
 
 
Roster (20 Players)
Name PosAgeSLEL PU
Shinzō Abe GK2271010
Gandalf GK123510
Snow Leopard GK515100
Dúnadan SW12265
Richard Burton SW314100
Roberto Ayala SD42020
Cougar DF42030
Theoden DF12033
Tigon DF56100
Tiger DF63100
Carlos Diogo DM33039
Guwisguwi  DM124410
Kevin Lacruz MF32744
Eomer MF018610
Balder MF58100
Lynx MF65100
Theodore Roosevelt MA018610
Kevin Thomson WG65100
Phil McIntosh FW230310
Mountain Lion FW42531
Unavailable For Trade
NameMatches
Shinzō Abe 1
Richard Burton 1
 
Team Form
Last 10: dLwDwWDdww

MVP: dLw

Team DPs:

Rivals

BSM are rivals to 4 teams.

Recent Transactions
 
January 27, 2013
  • 6/3 FW Shawn Wright Phillips retires.
  •  
    January 3, 2013
  • 5/4 SW Francisco Pavón retires.
  •  
    December 27, 2012
  • 5/3 GK Pablo Amo retires.
  •  
    December 20, 2012
  • Auction 8: Acquired 2/17 GK.
  •  
    December 14, 2012
  • 7/1 MF Ikechukwu Uche retires.
  •  
    November 25, 2012
  • Auction 6: Acquired 3/16 SW.
  •  
    November 15, 2012
  • Auction 5: Acquired 1/14 DM.
  •  
    November 9, 2012
  • CI sends 10 TP to BSM for 15 CP.
  • BSM sends 50k to SCO for Kevin Thomson (6/10 WG).
  •  
    October 21, 2012
  • 6/3 MA Marko Babić retires.
  •  
    September 23, 2012
  • Auction 2: Acquired 0/6 MA.
  •  
    September 19, 2012
  • 7/2 MF Cheetah retires.
  •  
    Team Needs

     
    Next 3 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
     
    Last 10 Games
    MDATEOPPONENTCOMP
    46 Mar 06 D2 - 2@Boston Mythos MSWL Cup
    45 Mar 02 L0 - 3Boston Mythos MSWL Cup
    44 Feb 27 W2 - 1@Scotland FC MSWL Cup
    43 Feb 23 D1 - 1Scotland FC MSWL Cup
    42 Feb 20 W3 - 0@Pehuajo Expos MSWL Cup
    41 Feb 16 W4 - 0Pehuajo Expos MSWL Cup
    40 Feb 13 D2 - 2Barcelona FC MSWL Cup
    39 Feb 09 D0 - 0@Barcelona FC MSWL Cup
    38 Jan 30 W1 - 0@Memphis Pharaohs MSWL Cup
    37 Jan 26 W3 - 1@New York Trashtalkers MSWL Cup
     
    About Bay State Minutemen

    Season XXII:

    Not much to add here...my brain is still on Vegas time.  A good showing in at least one cup would be nice this season.

    New Players for Season XXII:

    Eomer (MF)

    Theodore Roosevelt (MA)

     
    Coach's Bio: Brian Beerman

    This is my second season coaching at MSWL. I live in Massachusetts, USA, with my beautiful wife and three wonderful daughters. I enjoy an occasional beer on the weekends while looking over my MSWL teams and watching the New England Patriots and/or Manchester United Red Devils.

    Current Teams:

    Brighton & Hove Albion (MSWL-United)

    Old Colony Football Club (The Manager)