MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Gauteng Golden Dragons (GGD)
Peter Babcock
Established Season 0 (2008)
0 CP / 5 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 3105 / Morale: 0.68 (0.19)
1st Division: 10th place
Nickname: The Golden Dragons
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins816
Draws473
Losses8813
Pct.0.4840.341
Previous Names
Motor City Redmen (MCR)S11 - S17
Gold Coast Privateers (GCP)S12 - S14
Previous Coaches
Mike Jaffe (S11-17), Todd Teis (S12-14),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (21)
 
 
 
INCOME
Matches44
Average Gate98.8k
Gate4,345k
MVP75k
Participation Bonus46k
TOTAL4,466k
EXPENDITURE
Auction-1,714k
CP-225k
TP-125k
Trade-1,050k
TOTAL-3,114k
SUMMARY
Starting Balance1344k
Income4,466k
Expenditure-3,114k
TOTAL2,696k
LEAGUES AVERAGES
Matches43.3
Average Gate88.8
Apprentice-10k
Auction-1,478k
Blowout-42k
CP-402k
Cup Draw Participation13k
Gate3,849k
Home Bonus-91k
MVP68k
Participation Bonus156k
Resources-1,604k
TP-231k
Recent Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
All Transactions
DATEMTYPEAMOUNT   DESCRIPTIONBEFOREAFTER
Aug 30 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through Playoff/Pre-season Press13441349
Sep 20 12 Auction-409   Auction 1: Acquired 5 CPs1349940
Sep 23 12  1  Gate64   Match Revenue13491413
Sep 23 12 Auction-624   Auction 2: Acquired 5/23 DM1413789
Sep 27 12  2  CP-25   Extra CP Used789764
Sep 27 12  2  Gate78   Match Revenue764842
Sep 30 12  3  Gate76   Match Revenue842918
Oct 04 12  4  TP-25   Extra TP Used918893
Oct 04 12  4  Gate63   Match Revenue893956
Oct 07 12 MVP25   MVP #1: 1 TP + 25k956981
Oct 07 12  5  Gate96   Match Revenue9811077
Oct 11 12  6  Gate102   Match Revenue10771179
Oct 14 12  7  Gate98   Match Revenue11791277
Oct 18 12  8  Gate116   Match Revenue12771393
Oct 18 12 Auction-500   Auction 3: Acquired 2/17 FW1393893
Oct 28 12  11  Gate126   Match Revenue8931019
Oct 31 12 Participation Bonus10   Participation Bonus through October 17, 201210191029
Oct 31 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through October 31, 201210291034
Oct 31 12  12  TP-25   Extra TP Used10341009
Oct 31 12  12  Gate114   Match Revenue10091123
Nov 03 12  13  Gate130   Match Revenue11231253
Nov 07 12  14  Gate117   Match Revenue12531370
Nov 10 12  15  Gate116   Match Revenue13701486
Nov 14 12 MVP25   MVP #2: 1 TP + 25k14861511
Nov 14 12  16  Gate97   Match Revenue15111608
Nov 17 12  17  Gate132   Match Revenue16081740
Nov 21 12  18  Gate104   Match Revenue17401844
Nov 24 12  19  Gate107   Match Revenue18441951
Nov 28 12  20  Gate113   Match Revenue19512064
Dec 01 12  21  Gate105   Match Revenue20642169
Dec 05 12  22  Gate115   Match Revenue21692284
Dec 08 12  23  Gate99   Match Revenue22842383
Dec 08 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through December 8, 201223832388
Dec 12 12  24  Gate114   Match Revenue23882502
Dec 15 12  25  Gate99   Match Revenue25022601
Dec 19 12 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through December 19, 201226012606
Dec 19 12  26  CP-25   Extra CP Used26062581
Dec 19 12  26  CP-25   Extra CP Used25812556
Dec 19 12  26  CP-25   Extra CP Used25562531
Dec 19 12  26  Gate110   Match Revenue25312641
Dec 20 12 Auction-181   Auction 8: Acquired 1 TPs26412460
Dec 22 12  27  TP-25   Extra TP Used24602435
Dec 22 12  27  Gate84   Match Revenue24352519
Dec 24 12 Trade-600   GGD sends 600k to GS for 4 TP25191919
Dec 25 12 Trade-450   GGD sends 450k to AYR for 3 TP19191469
Dec 26 12  28  Gate132   Match Revenue14691601
Dec 29 12  29  Gate100   Match Revenue16011701
Jan 02 13  30  Gate107   Match Revenue17011808
Jan 05 13 MVP  MVP #3: 1 TP18081808
Jan 05 13  31  Gate105   Match Revenue18081913
Jan 07 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 6, 201319131915
Jan 09 13  32  CP-25   Extra CP Used19151890
Jan 09 13  32  Gate113   Match Revenue18902003
Jan 13 13  33  CP-25   Extra CP Used20031978
Jan 13 13  33  TP-25   Extra TP Used19781953
Jan 13 13  33  Gate85   Match Revenue19532038
Jan 16 13  34  TP-25   Extra TP Used20382013
Jan 16 13  34  Gate88   Match Revenue20132101
Jan 19 13  35  Gate100   Match Revenue21012201
Jan 20 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through January 19, 201222012206
Jan 23 13  36  Gate77   Match Revenue22062283
Jan 26 13  37  Gate73   Match Revenue22832356
Jan 30 13  38  Gate109   Match Revenue23562465
Feb 09 13  39  Gate76   Match Revenue24652541
Feb 13 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through February 13, 201325412545
Feb 13 13  40  Gate72   Match Revenue25452617
Feb 16 13 MVP  MVP #4: 1 CP26172617
Feb 16 13  41  Gate101   Match Revenue26172718
Feb 20 13  42  CP-25   Extra CP Used27182693
Feb 20 13  42  Gate82   Match Revenue26932775
Feb 23 13  43  CP-25   Extra CP Used27752750
Feb 23 13  43  Gate65   Match Revenue27502815
Feb 27 13  44  CP-25   Extra CP Used28152790
Feb 27 13 MVP25   MVP #5: 25k27902815
Feb 27 13  44  Gate110   Match Revenue28152925
Mar 01 13 Participation Bonus  Participation Bonus through February 28, 201329252930
Mar 02 13  45  Gate98   Match Revenue29303028
Mar 06 13  46  Gate77   Match Revenue30283105