MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Gauteng Golden Dragons (GGD)
Peter Babcock
Established Season 0 (2008)
0 CP / 5 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 3105 / Morale: 0.68 (0.19)
1st Division: 10th place
Nickname: The Golden Dragons
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins816
Draws473
Losses8813
Pct.0.4840.341
Previous Names
Motor City Redmen (MCR)S11 - S17
Gold Coast Privateers (GCP)S12 - S14
Previous Coaches
Mike Jaffe (S11-17), Todd Teis (S12-14),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (21)
 
 
 
 All Competitions Information 
 Pl.  PLAYER  POS  AGE  SL  EL  MAT  MIN  DP  GLS  SH  PKG  GA  SF  MOM  SU  PU  NAT 
 1.  Gary Bailey  GK  3  30  6  34  2745  0  0  0  0  38  122  7  0  7 
 2.  Todd Haley  GK  1  27  10  19  1395  0  0  0  0  20  50  2  0  10 
 3.  Reitze Keizer  SW  4  10  10  25  1939  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 4.  Steve Bruce  SD  3  30  -2  37  2833  0  0  2  0  0  0  1  0  8 
 5.  Barney Stinson  DF  2  30  3  36  2835  0  2  7  0  0  0  1  0  8 
 6.  Robert Taylor  DF  0  18  3  35  2745  0  1  3  0  0  0  0  0  10 
 7.  Lil G  DF  5  12  10  32  2640  0  0  4  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 8.  Alan Hutton  DF  6  3  10  2  180  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 9.  James Purshouse  DM  5  18  1  38  2828  0  1  10  0  0  0  1  0  0 
 10.  Stink Bomb  DM  6  4  10  5  405  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 11.  Ryan Giggs  MF  3  30  0  39  2895  4  8  23  1  0  0  3  0  10 
 12.  Paul Smith  MF  1  25  5  36  2580  4  6  24  0  0  0  2  0  10 
 13.  Bryan Robson  MF  4  18  1  37  2790  4  3  17  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 14.  Craig Riggs  MF  7  1  10  2  180  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 15.  Rob Rieckhoff  MA  3  18  1  37  2850  4  2  18  0  0  0  0  0  2 
 16.  Jennifer Harman  WG  4  16  6  35  2790  4  2  22  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 17.  Hugh Pugh  WG  7  1  10  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 18.  Last One  FW  1  25  1  37  2844  0  5  24  0  0  0  1  0  10 
 19.  Sparky  FW  2  25  0  30  2317  8  6  24  0  0  0  0  0  10 
 20.  Gary Player  FW  5  14  10  30  2408  4  3  22  0  0  0  0  0  0 
 21.  S Bom  FW  5  12  10  19  1296  0  1  9  0  0  0  1  0  0