MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Gauteng Golden Dragons (GGD)
Peter Babcock
Established Season 0 (2008)
0 CP / 5 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 3105 / Morale: 0.68 (0.19)
1st Division: 10th place
Nickname: The Golden Dragons
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins816
Draws473
Losses8813
Pct.0.4840.341
Previous Names
Motor City Redmen (MCR)S11 - S17
Gold Coast Privateers (GCP)S12 - S14
Previous Coaches
Mike Jaffe (S11-17), Todd Teis (S12-14),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (21)
 
 
 
 
Franchise › Team › Active 
 
Franchise All-Time Player History ( Franchise ID 6 is MCR GCP ) 
 Pl.  Player  Pos  Seasons  APPS  MINS  GOALS  SHOTS  DPs  MOMS  RAT  GA  SF  GKRat 
 1.  Black Sam Bellamy FW 2 (14-15) 61 4730 35 72 20 6.2 0.0 
 2.  Guns McGee DM 2 (14-15) 51 4041 14 5.8 0.0 
 3.  Francis Drake GK 2 (14-15) 48 4306 22 6.3 66 185 94.5 
 4.  Long John Silver FW 2 (14-15) 48 3132 10 29 12 6.0 0.0 
 5.  Guillaume Le Testu MF 2 (14-15) 47 3925 28 5.9 0.0 
 6.  Craig Riggs MF 1 (15-15) 30 2368 22 16 5.8 0.0 
 7.  Adam Mayhew MF 1 (15-15) 25 2087 15 5.9 0.0 
 8.  Duane Kimmey DF 1 (15-15) 25 2070 6.0 0.0 
 9.  C.J. DF 1 (15-15) 20 1531 5.5 0.0 
 10.  Steven Pressley SW 1 (15-15) 14 1214 12 5.5 0.0 
 11.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 12.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 13.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 14.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 15.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 16.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 17.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 18.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 19.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 20.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 21.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 22.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 23.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 24.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 25.     (-)       0.0   0.0 
 26.     (-)       0.0   0.0