MSWLUnited LeaguesThe ManagerTMBL
Match Due GMT    
BlogTablesStatsCoachesJournalsLogin Features
                        
 
 The Trade Window is currently open...
Gauteng Golden Dragons (GGD)
Peter Babcock
Established Season 0 (2008)
0 CP / 5 TP / 10 OTF
Bank: 3105 / Morale: 0.68 (0.19)
1st Division: 10th place
Nickname: The Golden Dragons
Club Record
OverallDiv 1
Wins816
Draws473
Losses8813
Pct.0.4840.341
Previous Names
Motor City Redmen (MCR)S11 - S17
Gold Coast Privateers (GCP)S12 - S14
Previous Coaches
Mike Jaffe (S11-17), Todd Teis (S12-14),
Trophy Cabinet
2nd Division Winner: 1 (21)
 
 
 
MDATESCOREOPPONENTCOMPETITIONHEAD TO HEAD RESULTSLAST MATCH
1 Sep 22 W2 - 0Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers Alan Parr CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-0-0
2 Sep 26 L0 - 4Barcelona FC Alan Parr CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-6-2
3 Sep 29 W1 - 0@Boston Mythos Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
4 Oct 03 W2 - 0@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers Alan Parr CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-0-0
5 Oct 06 W2 - 1@Barcelona FC Alan Parr CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-6-2
6 Oct 10 D0 - 0Boston Mythos Alan Parr CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
7 Oct 13 W2 - 0Barnsley Brewers Alan Parr CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-5-2
8 Oct 17 L0 - 2Gauteng Shooters Alan Parr CupGauteng Shooters lead series 10-1-0
11 Oct 27 L0 - 2@Captain Iceland 1st DivisionCaptain Iceland lead series 2-1-0
12 Oct 31 L1 - 3Missouri Legal Beagles 1st DivisionMissouri Legal Beagles lead series 4-3-1
13 Nov 03 L0 - 3@Scotland FC 1st DivisionScotland FC lead series 7-1-1
14 Nov 07 D0 - 0Kirksville Invertebrates 1st DivisionGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-2
15 Nov 10 W1 - 0British Over Achievers 1st DivisionBritish Over Achievers lead series 5-0-1
16 Nov 14 W1 - 0@Barcelona FC 1st DivisionGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-6-2
17 Nov 17 L0 - 2Gauteng Shooters 1st DivisionGauteng Shooters lead series 10-1-0
18 Nov 21 L1 - 2@Providence Waterfires 1st DivisionProvidence Waterfires lead series 3-0-1
19 Nov 24 W1 - 0Memphis Pharaohs 1st DivisionSeries even at 3-0-3
20 Nov 28 L0 - 3Asteria Kromatos 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-4-5
21 Dec 01 L0 - 3@Ayers Rock 1st DivisionAyers Rock lead series 3-1-0
22 Dec 05 L0 - 2Captain Iceland 1st DivisionCaptain Iceland lead series 2-1-0
23 Dec 08 D1 - 1@Missouri Legal Beagles 1st DivisionMissouri Legal Beagles lead series 4-3-1
24 Jan 01 L0 - 2Scotland FC 1st DivisionScotland FC lead series 7-1-1
25 Dec 15 L0 - 3@Kirksville Invertebrates 1st DivisionGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-2
26 Dec 19 L1 - 3@British Over Achievers 1st DivisionBritish Over Achievers lead series 5-0-1
27 Dec 22 D1 - 1Barcelona FC 1st DivisionGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-6-2
28 Dec 26 L0 - 2@Gauteng Shooters 1st DivisionGauteng Shooters lead series 10-1-0
30 Jan 02 W4 - 1@Memphis Pharaohs 1st DivisionSeries even at 3-0-3
31 Jan 05 W1 - 0@Asteria Kromatos 1st DivisionSeries even at 5-4-5
32 Jan 09 L0 - 3Ayers Rock 1st DivisionAyers Rock lead series 3-1-0
33 Jan 13 W1 - 0@Boston Mythos MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
34 Jan 16 L0 - 1Montevideo Tricolores MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-4
35 Jan 19 L0 - 1Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 10-1-0
36 Jan 23 L0 - 3Boston Mythos MSWL CupBoston Mythos lead series 7-1-4
37 Jan 26 W2 - 0@Montevideo Tricolores MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-4
38 Jan 30 L2 - 8@Gauteng Shooters MSWL CupGauteng Shooters lead series 10-1-0
39 Feb 09 W2 - 0Barnsley Brewers MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-5-2
40 Feb 13 W5 - 0Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-0-0
41 Feb 16 W1 - 0Kirksville Invertebrates MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-2
42 Feb 20 W1 - 0@Barnsley Brewers MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-5-2
43 Feb 23 W1 - 0@Marblehead Wild Woodpeckers MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 8-0-0
44 Feb 27 W1 - 0@Kirksville Invertebrates MSWL CupGauteng Golden Dragons lead series 5-1-2
45 Mar 02 W1 - 0Hollywood All-Stars MSWL CupHollywood All-Stars lead series 7-6-5
46 Mar 06 L0 - 2@Hollywood All-Stars MSWL CupHollywood All-Stars lead series 7-6-5